Yes, you can go to Canada.  Please come to the front desk early with your bus/plane/car tickets or receipts and your I-20 (if you are an F-1 student).  For students on an F-1 visa, you must have at least two weeks of school left.  Do you need a visa to enter Canada?  Check this website: http://www.cic.gc.ca/EnGLIsh/visit/visas.asp  Have a great trip!